The West’s Oldest Amateur Futurity

Home About Us General Rules Forms & Eligibility Lists Premium List Stallion Donation Procedure Mare Nominations Silver Sire Stallions Show Results Our Sponsors Contact Us FAQs Show Photos

2016 CLASS RESULTS

Class 1 SILVER SIRE OPEN YEARLING

  FILLIES ($8,278 Purse)


Champion



# 148



Jazseda Dona (*Hariry Al Shaqab

  x Jazella FA)



William R & Catherine Nan Bensyl   Trust



Res. Champion



# 102



Espirit of Jericho (A Jericho x Gai Daphne)



Norma-Jean Abel



Top 5



# 135



Virginnia Lee (Bey Ambition x Most Captivating)



Wernette Family Trust



Top 5



# 101



Angel of Jericho (A Jericho x Lady Aria ORA)



Norma-Jean Abel



Top 5



# 136



Rah Sapphire (*Rahere x Magnums Dark Angel)



Janice McCrea Wight - Security West Corp



Class 2 SILVER SIRE 2 & 3 YEAR

  OLD Fillies ($7,222 Purse)



Champion



# 149



C Zahreena (Montana Firenze x C Fahleen)



William R & Catherine Nan Bensyl Trust



Res. Champion



# 132



Js Truly My Girl (Trussardi x Jesses

  Girl SMA++)



Jesse or Juana Saldana - Jesse Saldana Training Center



Top 5



# 105



MC Jasmara (SF Sir Real x Ames

  Jasmine)



Abin Adi Arabians



Top 5



# 122



Kandy Apal Red RCF (Apalo x Kantina Thyme SA)



Jack & Elizabeth Milam - Regency Cove Farms



Top 5



# 120



MC Ari Bella (MarHaabah x MPA Giada)



Kenneth or Gary McDonald - McDonald Arabians



Class 3 SILVER SIRE AUCTION

  YEARLING FILLIES ($16,667 Purse)



Champion



# 129



Marianna PCF (Apalo x Marhaalei)



Sam Peacemaker - PCF Arabians



Res. Champion



# 118



YCA Totally Psyched (ML Mostly Padron   x TLA Silver Star)



Randy Larson



Top 5



# 112



Sonnet CDA (Mirage V++++// x HA Lady Freya)



Elizabeth Conti or Cindy Morgan



Top 5



# 125



Belencia NA (Ever After NA x Breanna Psy)



Robert L & Dixie L North Family Trust



Top 5



# 138



Sriacha PA (Cadance PA x Perfection PA)



Pegasus Arabians - Dean & Terri Wikel



Class 4 SILVER SIRE OPEN YEARLING

  COLTS & GELDINGS ($8,278 Purse)



Champion



# 144



Royal Kavant (Kavalle MI x Royal Samara H)



Cindy McGown or Mark Davis - Royal  Arabians



Res. Champion



# 130



Always Arthur (Ever After NA x Arbinae   PCF)



Mike & Dee Perez - Southwest Farm Services



Top 5



# 108



Helios SF (Emerald J x Ceilki)



Sara Bagg - Scarab Farm Inc



Top 5



# 106



MC Mohombi (PA Gazsi

  x MC Adoniia)



Abin Adi Arabians



Top 5



# 134



ACA Harrah (*Hariry Al Shaqab x TR Aleksandraah)



Carla Thornton



Class 5 SILVER SIRE 2 & 3 YEAR

  OLD Colts & Geldings ($7,222 Purse)



Champion



# 128



Veyron ORA (Vitorio TO x Luxemere

  Jizette)



Oak Ridge Arabians



Res. Champion



# 121



Cosmapalotan RCF (Apalo x Angelina Showlee)



Jack & Elizabeth Milam - Regency Cove Farms



Top 5



# 115



Everest IA (Ever After NA x Mi Monet IA)



Jerry or Margaret Ford


Class 6 SILVER SIRE AUCTION

  YEARLING COLTS & GELDINGS ($16,667 Purse)


Champion



# 126



Grand Promise NA (Grand Commandd x

  Promises Psy)



Robert L & Dixie L North Family Trust



Res. Champion



# 130



Always Arthur (Ever After NA x Arbinae   PCF)



Mike & Dee Perez - Southwest Farm Services



Top 5



# 140



Aria Triumph (Magic Magnifique x RH Triana)



Golan Stables LTD



Top 5



# 143



Royal Elijah (Royal Emanuel x Egzonera)



Cindy McGown or Mark Davis - Royal

  Arabians



Top 5



# 106



MC Mohombi (PA Gazsi

  x MC Adoniia)



Abin Adi Arabians